Bridging Visa F

The bridging F visa enables an unlawful non-citizen who is of interest to a Commonwealth, State or Territory police in relation to the investigation or prosecution of a people trafficking matter to remain in Australia for up to 30 days.

This visa also allows members of the immediate family of the person of interest to remain in Australia for up to 30 days; and ensures that adequate welfare measures are in place for the person of interest and immediate family members during the period of the bridging F visa’s validity.

Bridging Visa F holders are required to meet mandatory reporting requirements and do not have work rights.

Please contact us to discuss your requirements or click here for a detailed assessment of your particulars towards migration to Australia.

Bridging Visa Other Classes

Request More Info