Orphan Relative Visa

This visa is a permanent visa for children from overseas whose parents are unable to care for them (the parents could be deceased, permanently incapacitated, or their whereabouts are unknown) and who have an eligible sponsor.

This visa is for children under 18 years of age and it allows the visa holders to:

  • live permanently in Australia
  • travel to and from Australia for 5 years from the date the visa is granted. After the 5 year period, the applicant will have to either apply for a resident return visa or Australian citizenship, if eligible.

Please contact us to discuss your requirements or click here for a detailed assessment of your particulars towards migration to Australia.

Other Family Visas

The most commonly used categories of family visas are parent and spouse visas. There are, however, other very niche visa categories for specific needs of families and relatives.

Request More Info