Business Owner (Provisional) & State/Territory Sponsored Business Owner (Provisional)

The foremost prerequisite for a Business Owner visa is that you should have had a successful business career, and be a senior manager. You also need to demonstrate that there is a need to be in Australia temporarily to conduct the business activity.

A brief summary of the age and assets benchmarks that you need to meet for this visa:

type Age Business and personal assets Annual Business turnover

Business Owner (Provisional)

Less than 45

Your (or your and your spouse's combined) business and personal assets have a net value of at least AUD500,000 which are lawfully acquired and transferable to Australia within 2 years of the grant of the visa.

For 2 out of 4 years preceding the application you should have ownership interest in a business that had a turnover of at least AUD500,000

State Sponsored Business Owner (Provisional)

Less than 55 *

Your (or your and your spouse's combined) business and personal assets have a net value of at least AUD250,000 which are lawfully acquired and transferable to Australia within 2 years of the grant of the visa.

For 2 out of 4 years preceding the application you should have ownership interest in a business that had a turnover of at least AUD300,000

We invite you to contact us to discuss your specific requirements and suitability for business migration to Australia

Request More Info