Senior Executive (Provisional) & State/Territory Sponsored Senior Executive (Provisional)

To apply for a Senior Executive Provisional Visa (independent or state sponsored) you need to show that in 2 of the 4 years preceding the application you have been in one of the 3 highest levels of management in a major business in which you were responsible for policy development affecting a major component or a wide range of operations.

A quick-reference table highlights the other requirements.

type Age Business and personal assets

Senior Executive (Provisional)

Less than 45

Your or your and your spouse's combined business and personal assets have a net value of at least AUD500,000 which are lawfully acquired and transferable to Australia within 2 years of the grant of the visa.

State Sponsored Senior Executive (Provisional)

Less than 55 *

Your or your and your spouse's combined business and personal assets have a net value of at least AUD250,000 which are lawfully acquired and transferable to Australia within 2 years of the grant of the visa.

We invite you to contact us to discuss your specific requirements and suitability for business migration to Australia

Request More Info