Skilled - Recognised Graduate (Temporary) Visa

This visa was introduced on 01st September 2007 with a view to attract graduates from selected universities and educational institutions across the globe. You can apply for a Skilled Recognised Graduate Visa if you are:

  • a graduate from a university included in the recognised universities list
  • under 31 years of age at the time of application

The most important aspect of this visa is that the applicants do not need to meet the recent work experience requirement given in the basic criteria. This visa is valid for 18 months and offers pathway to Permanent Residence in Australia.

Holders of this visa are allowed to work full-time in any part of Australia. While some participating states may offer free school education to the school age children, no other benefits from Centrelink or Medicare are available to provisional visa holders.

Please contact us for a detailed assessment of your particulars and further details regarding skilled migration to Australia.

Please contact us to discuss your requirements or click here for a detailed assessment of your particulars towards migration to Australia.

Other Skilled Visas

Request More Info