Skilled Graduate (Temporary) Visa

This is a temporary visa is not point tested and holders of this visa are eligible to work and/or study full-time and apply for a Permanent Residence Visa any time during its validity.

You are not required to be sponsored by an eligible Australian relative or state / territory.

This visa is valid for 18 months from the date of grant and cannot be extended. Applicants of this visa are allowed to remain in Australia and work full time while their application is being processed. They are issued a bridging visa to maintain their legal status in Australia but they must not travel overseas on this bridging visa. Applicants can also avail of Medicare once they provide evidence of having made an application to the concerned authorities.

Please contact us for a detailed assessment of your particulars and further details regarding skilled migration to Australia.

Please contact us to discuss your requirements or click here for a detailed assessment of your particulars towards migration to Australia.

Other Skilled Visas

Request More Info