Skilled Sponsored Visa

To apply for this category, in addition to the basic eligibility criteria, you must be sponsored by a State or Territory government or eligible blood relative living in Australia. If you have been sponsored by a relative, the sponsor must be an Australian citizen or a permanent resident, or an eligible New Zealand citizen.

You (or your spouse) must be related to the sponsor as any one of the following relationships:

  • Child, Parent, Sibling (brother or sister), Niece or nephew, Aunt or uncle

These relationships can be natural, step or adoptive.

This visa allows you, and any secondary applicants included in your visa application, to live as permanent residents in Australia. As permanent residents of Australia, you and your family will be eligible for Medicare and free education in public schools. Families with young children may be eligible for certain financial benefit from Centrelink immediately upon arrival.

Please contact us for a detailed assessment of your particulars and further details regarding skilled migration to Australia.

Please contact us to discuss your requirements or click here for a detailed assessment of your particulars towards migration to Australia.

Other Skilled Visas

Request More Info