Business Talent Visa

This visa is for high caliber business migrants, and entitles you to permanent residence from the date of entry. To apply you need to be less than 55 * years of age at the time of application.

State sponsorship is essential for the Business Talent Visa; State and Territory Governments have their own criteria for sponsorship.

Once you are sponsored, you need to submit form 949 with your application for the Business Skills visa. Find out more about the form 949.

To obtain this visa, your (or your and your spouse’s combined) assets must be at least AUD1,500,000 and transferable to Australia within 2 years of grant of visa. In addition, you should have, for at least 2 of the 4 fiscal years preceding the application, ownership or part-ownership of a business that has had a turnover of at least AUD300,000 annually.

If you are a holder of the Business Talent visa, you are obligated (by law) to engage in business, and meet certain obligations. Failure to meet these obligations could result in your visa, and visa for family being revoked.

We invite you to contact us to discuss your specific requirements and suitability for business migration to Australia

Request More Info